Factors to consider when determining an employees primary duty include, without limitation, the relative importance of any exempt duties as compared with other types of duties; the amount of time spent performing exempt work; the employees relative freedom from direct supervision; and the relationship between the employees salary and the wages paid to other employees for the kind of nonexempt work performed by the employee. Contacting Coffield PLC or Tim does not create an attorney-client relationship. and have job duties that satisfy certain requirements. Pursuant to NRS 608.018(3)(d), the laws regarding overtime compensation do not apply to "employees who are employed in bona fide executive, administrative, or professional capacities." These employees are considered "exempt". The employees primary duty must be to perform administrative functions directly related to academic instruction or training in an educational establishment.